Who we are

Our website is owned by Mrs. Leonora Ramos. Our business is about meat products such as: Sweet and Garlic Longanisa, Embutido, Pork Tocino, Chicken and Pork Barbecue and many more. We started this in 1995 in Brgy. Santolan, Palayan City Nueva Ecija. You can also visit our facebook page https://web.facebook.com/LeonorsPride/ for more information.

Our website address is: https://leonorspride.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

To everyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

You can order by simply calling or messaging one of these numbers: 09234814451, 09357134894 or 09109233167

Or email us @lenisenjessa11, @glydelbalbin1012 or @leonoraramos1229

And also you can visit our website @leonorspride.com

How we protect your data

We installed security plugins like Wordfence, WooCommerce, Tatvic EE Plugin and All-in-One WP Migration to prevent spam and virus and  protect a customer or client’s privacy.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We inform the authorities and the National Privacy Commission to ensure balance of free flow of information while protecting the privacy of all data subjects.

What third parties we receive data from

Manychat and Hubspot. Manychat is a social media marketing tool that covers everything from helping you acquire new followers to sharing content automatically with them and even chatting with them when they have questions and while Hubspot is a developer and marketer of software products for inbound marketing and sales. 

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Hubspot is a developer and marketer of software products for inbound marketing and sales. 

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Republic Act No. 10173  protects individuals from unauthorized processing of personal information that is private. And the National Privacy Commission mandated to administer and implement the provisions of the Act, and to monitor and ensure compliance of the country with international standards set for data protection.